68 RIDGEWOOD ST
Owner Information
LAYNE CARLTON ETAL
68 RIDGEWOOD
DORCHESTER, MA 02122
Property Details
68 RIDGEWOOD ST is classified as a Three-Family Residential (Decker).
The primary structure on this property was built in 1905. There is 3249ft2 of residential/living space within this property. This property is listed as having 15 rooms.
68 RIDGEWOOD ST is valued at 599200. The land is valued at 208500 and the structures are valued at 390700.
68 RIDGEWOOD ST was last sold on 1987-01-01 for 0.
Assessment data from fiscal year 2020.
Flood Data
To view the flood hazards around this property, create a FEMA "Firmette" Map of the area around 68 RIDGEWOOD ST.
Broadband Internet Providers
| Provider | Type | Bandwidth (mbps) | |
|---|---|---|---|
| VSAT Systems, LLC. | Satellite | 2 | 1 |
| GCI Communication Corp. | Satellite | 0 | 0 |
| HughesNet | Satellite | 25 | 3 |
| Verizon New England Inc. | Fiber | 940 | 880 |
| Verizon New England Inc. | DSL | 15 | 1 |
| Viasat Inc | Satellite | 100 | 3 |
| Comcast | Cable | 1000 | 35 |
Broadband service provider data from December 2020.